Tuesday, September 30, 2008

Sore throat!!

It has been raining cats and dogs these few days already!
This syiok weather causes me feel sleepy and lazy all the time!! =P


I'm having a very serious sore throat now!

Wuuuu.. :'(

Sunday, September 28, 2008

Hair Cut

I think it's been 1 year i din go for hair cut already~
And finally, i chose to dye my hair today~
I told that hairstylist to dye my hair into purple red, and my hair also become shorter,
not as thick as before.
By the way, I got a bit "heart pain" as my hair has become shorter.. =.=

Saturday, September 27, 2008

Finally ...can take a short break

I can rest lorr!!!!
Gonna take these 2 weeks to recharge battery, relax myself, and not to torture myself anymore! hahahaaaaaa!!!

Somehow, there are still a substantial assignment waiting for me!!! I need to do it during the holiday... I need to do some revisions too! Because, the final exam is just around the corner after holiday. Left 4 weeks only!!!!!!
There will be the craziest moment for me at that time!!!
~Got holiday = No holiday~

By the way, I'm satisfied already
It is rather than no holiday at all~!
Okay, Happy Holiday to me! Yeah!

Happy Friday

Yesterday, I've spent almost whole day shopping at Queensbay~
Although I had class at 8-10am, and 3-5pm.
After 10am, my frens and I planned going to watch Money Not Enough 2 and "makan ho liao", but due to we had to rush for completing our FI assignment, we were so worried that we can't watch the movie on time (the movie was started at 11.45am). Lucikly, we can finish it on time and then we quickly went to there.

The movie was damn nice!! It was funny yet touching. Then, we went to a Taiwanese store makan. The store is named as SHIHLIN. People, do recognice this name, because~~ the food is so YUMMY!!!!!!! I love it!!!

After having lunch, we went to Inti to attend Law class around 2 hours. Seriously, the class was boring enough, but I tried to pay attention as possible as I can when Mr Tan Chee Keong was lecturing. Also been forcing myself not to dream or fell asleep during that class~! haha!!!

Sim and I continue shopping at Queensbay after the class dismissed. I din buy anything except a spaghetti stripes at Forever 21. Whereas Sim was really a shopping maniac~ She bought many nice clothes o!! All the clothes are very nice and elegant one le! =)

Before we leave, we went Shihlin makan again!!!!! ahahahaxx
I know that U guys sure laugh at us~
No doubt, the food too yummy d...hehee!!
Moreover, the price is reasonable too!
I sure will keep paying visit to there again again and again!!!
I will bring along my Butterworth friends. =D

Conclusion, yesterday was a happy day to me!

Thursday, September 25, 2008

Charmaine Sheh's new image ^^

My Ah Sheh is so pretty!
Lol..I Love her so much!!!
She is sosososo leng lui!
Don't believe?
Pictures will tell u everything =)

Monday, September 22, 2008

Music Man 2008 Concert (Taiwan)

Waoo! That's pretty COOL!!!

Omg! what an unique guitar that i've ever seen!!!

Charming !!!

I like this expression le! So cute!!

Yooo...LAm SEi Yan ar!

O.O Seducing the fans??!

Source from: www.leehom-cn.com

How I wish I was there!!!!!!!!!!
Sob Sob!!

When will this concert held in Malaysia?!
Don't tell me that is end of this year lo, bo eng lar!